Wednesday, 4 June 2008

Moving House Activities Result in Neglected Blogs

I'm busy moving house right now, which kinda sorta explains the lack of updates here this week. Kinda hard to think of something to blog about when you're busy stuffing toys and books into cardboard boxes (you wouldn't believe how many boxes I've had to use so far), and trying to figure out what to do with all those old FHM magazines (should I bring them to the new place or leave them fro the old newspaper guy? Hmmm decisions decisions...).

So yeah, no real updates for now.

But I should have a Movie Not-Review of some Panda movie tomorrow. :D

-----------------------------------------------

Oh, BTW, anyone else wanna go with me for this? I'm thinking of only going for the first day. Sunday's my badminton day mar. hehehe.

No comments: