Monday, 22 June 2009

MORE MORE MORE MORE THAN MEETS THE FIRST MOVIE!!!!



Transformers: Revenge Of The Fallen.
Not a review.
Otherwise known as Farmstoners: ROTF (LOL)
Sorry, inside joke.
Saw it later than I would like,
But still earlier than everyone else!
(Until tonight, that is, at the Nuffnang thingy)
(But then, tonight I'd have watched it TWICE oledi MUAHAHA!)
Is it worth watching THAT many times?
Oh hell yeah.



IT'S BIGGER!
IT'S BETTER!
IT'S BOT-IER!
IT'S BATTIER!
IT'S BANGBAMBIFFBOOM-IER!
IT'S BAYHEM-IER!



MORE EXPLOSIONS!
MORE ROBOTS!
MORE EXCITEMENT!
MORE BOT-ON-BOT ACTION!
MORE TRANSFORMATIONS!
MORE BOT ON BOT ACTION!



MORE DECEPTICONS!
MORE AUTOBOTS!
MORE OPTIMUS PRIME!
MORE OPTIMUS PRIME SWORDS! (WOOHOO!)
MORE OPTIMUS PRIME KICKING ASS! (WOOHOO!)
MORE (AND MORE) OPTIMUS PRIME! (KICKASS!)
MORE STARSCREAM DISAPPOINTING MEGATRON!



JETFIRE! (SR-71 BLACKBIRD WTF!)
SIDESWIPE! (Oh yeah, he's GOOOD)
IRONHIDE! (KICK BUTT!)
SOUNDWAVE! (Oooh, creepy)
ARCEE! (Errr.. okaaay)
SKIDS AND MUDFLAP! (Er.. nnoying!!!!)
DEVASTATOR! (er... that's it?)
WHEELIE! (WOO..ho.. er... bleh).



MORE MEGAN FOX! (WOOHOO!)
MORE CLEAVAGE! (Cleavage rating: 9.5, with added bouncing bonus!)
MORE SHIA LEBEOUF! (ERR.. NOT SO WOOHOO!)
MORE AGENT SIMMONS (Kill him off already)
MORE ANNOYING HUMAN CHARACTERS! (Kill them ALL off already)
MORE HUMAN THAN MEETS THE EYE!
MORE TERMINATOR THAN TERMINATOR!



MORE COOL CARS!
MORE UGLY ROBOTS!
MORE INDISINGUISAHABLT ROBOTS!
MORE METALLIC MAYHEM!
MORE LOUSY DIALOG!
MORE ANNOYING CHARACTERS!



Yes, this movie IS MORE than than meets the last one,
It's got more EVERYTHING,
MORE good parts,
MORE bad parts,
MORE budget to spend,
MORE time in the cinema,
MORE Megan Fox (always a good thing)
MORE cool cars (VERY cool indeed)
MORE annoying characters and lousy dialogue,
MORE robots and transformations,
and MORE great moments than the first one.
Yup, I think I'm even gonna watch it MORE than the first one.
ROLL OUT! YEAH!

No comments: