Tuesday, 10 May 2016

WTF BABY-EATING PIGS ANGRY ANGRY ANGRY



The Angry Birds Movie.
Not A Review.
Wait a minute,
Do people still play Angry Birds?
Heck, do people still CARE about Angry Birds?
Wouldn't this movie have made more sense,
Like, 3 years ago when the game was still hot?



Anyway, there are birds on an island,
And they are all happy birds.
Except one.
Red is angry, like, all the time.
Because the birds around him are stupid.
Hey, I like him already.



Anyway, the gang's all there,
The yellow speedy bird
The black bomb bird,
The white egg-laying bird,
The GIANT red bird,
And the useless boomerang bird.
Oh, and the three little blue ones.



Then the PIGS SHOW UP!
OMG PIGS!
OINK OINK PIGS!
Sure they're green, but PIGS
OINK! OINK!
Like, how did THEY manage to get THEM in?




For a cartoon for kids, the story is damn dark lor.
The pigs steal the bird's eggs and want to EAT THEM.
THEY STOLE THE BIRDS' BABIES
AND WANT TO EAT THEM.
Like, IMMA EAT YOUR BABIES MUAHAAHAHA
OMG HOW SICK IS THAT.
I mean, LOOK HOW CUTE THOSE BABIES ARE.



So yeah, the pigs steal the eggs (bastards)
So the birds have to get them back...
By throwing themselves kamikaze-like at the buildings.
I know it's based on the game,
And I know the birds are virtually indestructible,
And I know it's a CARTOON.
But still...



Anyway, ok watch.
Kinda liek the game
Play already, forget.
Just don't overthink things, ok?
Don't be angry.
Don't be like me.

4 comments:

Fire Angel said...

ya they were 3 years too late. lol

Alaamah eg1 said...




شركة نقل عفش بالرياض
شركة تخزين عفش بالرياض

Anonymous said...

Very easy to read and shown true emotions

Web development & designing | mobile apps development | graphic design | Ecommerce website design

Nice i am following in this entire blog.

Cleaning- nileriyadh said...


www.nileriyadh.com
شركة رش مبيدات بالرياض
شركة مكافحة النمل الابيض بالرياض
تعتبر أعمال رش الدفان من أهم الأعمال التى يراعى اعطائها أهمية للتخلص من الحشرات الخطيرة(وهى النمل الابيض)حيث تعتمد الشركة على مجموعه من المبيدات الآمنه والفعالة والموثوق فيها
افضل شركات رش دفان بالرياض
مما لا شك فيه أن الطيور جميلة، لكن قد تشكل ضررًا على المباني السكنية، التجارية والصناعيةشركة مكافحة الحمام بالرياض تقوم بمكافحة جميع أنواع الطيور المؤذية الحمام البري، الغراب، النورس والعصافير التي تفرز مخلفاتها على جدران وأسطح المباني وفوق الأسطح الزجاجية والمكيفات، مما يشكل ضررًا على الشكل العام، الصحة العامة و الأسطح. ووفقًا لتعليمات البلدية، تلتزم بست كلر بإستخدام المواد المسموح بها لمكافحة الطيور.
شركة مكافحة فئران بالرياض

شركة مكافحة حشرات شرق الرياض
شركة مكافحة حشرات شمال الرياض
شركة مكافحة حشرات غرب الرياض
شركة مكافحة حشرات جنوب الرياض